Results

2
nd Nordic Baltic Deaf Orienteering Championship
August  29
th - 31th  2003 in Pärnu, Estonia.


Date: 29.08.2003 in Rannametsa

Classic distance

  Men  M21   9000 m   20 controls   Women  W21   5900 m   14 controls

1.

Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 0.49.04

1.

Maryna Chekhunova Ukraine 0.52.17
2. Oleksander Yuryk Ukraine 0.57.16 2. Natalya Malykhina Ukraine 0.52.35
3. Andis Krams Latvia 0.58.00 3. Tetyana Chervina Ukraine 0.58.04
4. Torbjörn Svenningsson Sweden 0.59.04 4. Mara Plaude Latvia 0.59.48
5. Dmytro Melachenko Ukraine 0.59.50 5. Agita Intsone Latvia 0.59.58
6. Oleg Lavryk Ukraine 1.00.06 6. Lina Kankeviciute Lithuania 1.01.14
7. Raitis Ozols Latvia 1.05.48 7. Olena Chygryna Ukraine 1.03.16
8. Marko Lehtonen Finland 1.06.34 8. Tetyana Levryk Ukraine 1.05.55
9. Peteris Kursitis Latvia 1.06.57 9. Ilvi Vare Estonia 1.06.33
10. Arunas Kubaitis Lithuania 1.07.02 10. Simona Hagel Denmark 1.07.06
11. Mantas Volungevicius Lithuania 1.07.42 11. Sandra Katinaite Lithuania 1.14.43
12. Carl-Erik Sjöberg Sweden 1.08.43 12. Adrija Kulbokaite Lithuania 1.17.49
13. Vytautas Songinas Lithuania 1.09.18 13. Anfiza Kraze Latvia 1.19.05
14. Pjotr Kuznetsov Estonia 1.09.46 14. Anne-Marie Strömsten Sweden 1.19.45
15. Jukka Välimäki Finland 1.10.44 15. Merike Mändsoo Estonia 1.24.48
16. Raimonds Puksis Latvia 1.10.45 16. Arja Lehti Finland 1.35.44
17. Thomas Mösching Switzerland 1.12.03 17. Triin Betlem Estonia 2.02.33
18. Allan T. Christensen Denmark 1.12.11 Jane Verrev Estonia DQ
19. Bruno Ottesen Denmark 1.14.06
20. Christian Matter Switzerland 1.15.02
21. Geir Willumsen Norway 1.26.14
22. Lars Ryberg Vikkelsø Denmark 1.30.04
23. Sami Malinen Finland 1.31.39
24. Dmytro Plakhotnik Ukraine 1.32.08
25. Matti Betlem Estonia 1.33.40
26. Thomas Blix Norway 1.34.22
27. Arvid Stoyva Norway 1.39.49
28. Marek Mir-Mackiewicz Denmark 1.54.01

29.

Markku Leppänene Finland 2.16.56
Mykhaylo Mazur Ukraine DQ
Villu Kivimäe Estonia DQ
Aare Mäemurd Estonia DQ
Johnny Bergh Sweden DQ

Date: 30.08.2003 in Jõulumäe

Relay

  Men  M21   5,3 - 5,6 km   15 controls   Women  W21   3,8 km   11 controls
1. LITHUANIA Mantas Volungevicius 0.34,37 1. UKRAINE Maryna Chekhunova 0.28,42
Arunas Kubaitis 0.39,31 Teteyana Levryk 0.31,46
Tomas Kuzminskis 0.29,52 1.44,00 Tetyana Chervina 0.32,15 1.31,42
2. UKRAINE Oleksander Yuryk 0.33,45 2. LATVIA Mara Plaude 0.32,12
Oleg Lavryk 0.35,06 Anfiza Kraze 0.47,33
Dmytro Melachenko 0.36,46 1.45,37 Agita Intsone 0.35,02 1.54,47
3. LATVIA Raitis Ozols 0.34,14 3. ESTONIA Ilvi Vare 0.30,36
Andis Krams 0.35,05 Merike Mändsoo 0.54,57
Raimonds Puksis 0.45,16 1.54.35 Jane Verrev 0.40,38 2.06,11
4. SWEDEN Torbjörn Svenningsson 0.34,03 UKR / EST Natalya Malykhina, UKR 0.28,07
Johnny Bergh 0.36,50 Olena Chygryna, UKR 0.31,46
Carl-Erik Sjöberg 0.45,13 1.55,06 Triin Betlem, EST DNS DQ
5. DENMARK Bruno Ottesen 0.39,39 SWE/FIN/DEN Anne-Marie Strömsten, SWE 0.30,33
Lars Ryberg Vikkelsø 0.42,34 Arja Lehti, FIN DQ
Allan T. Christensen 0.38,12 1.59,25 Simona Hagel, DEN 0.35,31 DQ
6. UKR / FIN Dmytro Plakhotnik, UKR 0.34,11 LITHUANIA Andrija Kulbokaite 0.30,40
Markku Leppänene 0.53,09 Sandra Katinaite 0.39,41
Mykhaylo Mazur 0.38,28 2.09,08 Lina Kankeviciute 0.44,21 DQ
7. FINLAND Jukka Välimäki 0.35,26
Marko Lehtonen 0.37,22
Sami Malinen 1.03,48 2.16,36
8. ESTONIA Matti Betlem 0.53,41
Pjotr Kuznetsov 0.39,04
Villu Kivimäe 1.07,37 2.40,22
9. EST/LAT/LIT Peteris Kursitis, LAT 0.47,33
Vytautas Songinas, LIT 0.38,08
Aare Mäemurd, EST 1.45,01 3.10,42
SUI / DEN Thomas Mösching, SUI 0.36,31
Christian Matter, SUI DQ
Marek Mir-Mackiewicz, DEN 1.06,44 DQ
NORWAY Geir Willumsen DQ
Arvid Stoyva 0.36,56
Thomas Blix 0.59,33 DQ

Date: 31.08.2003 in Metsaküla

Sprint

  Men  M21   3100 m   13 controls   Women  W21   1900 m   8 controls

1.

Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 0.16,31

1.

Simona Hagel Denmark 0.14.21
2. Christian Matter Switzerland 0.18,14 2. Natalya Malykhina Ukraine 0.14.35
3. Torbjörn Svenningsson Sweden 0.18.52 3. Anne-Marie Strömsten Sweden 0.15.06
4. Andis Krams Latvia 0.19.05 4. Tetyana Chervina Ukraine 0.15.20
5. Dmytro Melachenko Ukraine 0.19.21 5. Agita Intsone Latvia 0.15.48
6. Oleksander Yuryk Ukraine 0.19.26 6. Maryna Chekhunova Ukraine 0.16.18
7. Raitis Ozols Latvia 0.19.45 7. Tetyana Levryk Ukraine 0.16.18
8. Oleg Lavryk Ukraine 0.19.57 8. Ilvi Vare Estonia 0.16.36
9. Marko Lehtonen Finland 0.20.01 9. Jane Verrev Estonia 0.17.18
10. Allan T. Christensen Denmark 0.20.14 10. Mara Plaude Latvia 0.19.00
11. Raimonds Puksis Latvia 0.20.18 11. Olena Chygryna Ukraine 0.19.32
12. Vytautas Songinas Lithuania 0.21.15 12. Anfiza Kraze Latvia 0.21.45
13. Mantas Volungevicius Lithuania 0.21.50 13. Arja Lehti Finland 0.22.43
14. Bruno Ottesen Denmark 0.21.54 14. Merike Mändsoo Estonia 0.23.26
15. Mykhaylo Mazur Ukraine 0.21.55 15. Sandra Katinaite Lithuania 0.25.50
16. Arunas Kubaitis Lithuania 0.22.10 16. Triin Betlem Estonia 0.31.56
17. Pjotr Kuznetsov Estonia 0.22.30 . Andrija Kulbokaite Lithuania DQ

18.

Jukka Välimäki Finland 0.23.00 Lina Kankeviciute Lithuania DQ
19. Carl-Erik Sjöberg Sweden 0.23.27
20. Geir Willumsen Norway 0.23.46
21. Dmytro Plakhotnik Ukraine 0.24.00
22. Thomas Mösching Switzerland 0.24.02
23. Sami Malinen Finland 0.24.17
24. Peteris Kursitis Latvia 0.24.50
25. Arvid Stoyva Norway 0.27.16
26. Johnny Bergh Sweden 0.30.20
27. Thomas Blix Norway 0.33.03
28. Marek Mir-Mackiewicz Denmark 0.33.13

29.

Matti Betlem Estonia 0.33.28
30. Markku Leppänene Finland 0.35.04
31. Villu Kivimäe Estonia 0.47.17
32. Aare Mäemurd Estonia 0.56.18
Lars Ryberg Vikkelsø Denmark DQ